Privacy Policy and Earning Disclaimer
Last Updated on 22 July 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
KAIA HUNTER (ABN 33 122 166 365) is a business registered in Australia (the Business) and is committed to keeping your information safe and secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles contained therein. By engaging the Business’s services or using the Business’s website (the Services), you are giving consent to the Business for the use of your private information in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.
COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Business may collect and use the following kinds of information:
information about your use of the website or Services (including your IP address; browser type; version and language; operating system; pages viewed while browsing the website or Services; page access times; “cookies”; and referring website address); and
information about your personal details (including name; phone contact details; address information; email; and payment information).
Information about your personal information may be collected from you in a variety of ways, including but not limited to:
when you register for the Services;
when you interact with the Business electronically or in person;
when you access the Business’s website or Services; and
when the Business provides products and/or Services to you.
USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Business may use your personal information to:
enable your access to the website;
track usage and measure traffic statistics of the website;
supply to you the products and/or Services that you purchase or request as a customer;
receive and/or access information from third party providers for the provision of our products and/or Services to you;
contact you regarding your use of the products and/or Services offered by the Business;
contact you in relation to comments, complaints, enquiries or dispute resolution;
collect payments from you;
communicate with third party providers or associate parties with respect to the provision of the Services; and
send you marketing communications.
The Business will not disclose personal information about you, unless it is required, incidental or otherwise related to the primary purpose of providing Services to you or a third party for which you have consented to by engaging the Business’ Services or by using the Business’s Services. However, the Business may disclose your personal information to its business partners who can assist them to provide Services to you as a customer.
The Business, in its sole discretion, may disclose your personal information if it is required to do so by law or legal process, including:
in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights;
as required or authorised by law; or
to the extent required to permit the Business to investigate suspected fraud, harassment or other violations of any law, rule or regulation, our policies, or the rights of third parties or any other suspected conduct the Business deem improper.
SECURITY AND ACCURACY
It is important that you advise the Business of changes to your personal information that you have provided to the Business as it is essential that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date in order for the Business to provide Services to you.
The Business will take commercially reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. However, The Business is not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.
the Business will take commercially reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for the purposes of providing our Services to you and where the Business is not required to retain that information by law.
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You are responsible to ensure that the information you provide to the Business is accurate, complete and up-to-date.
By request, you may contact the Business and ask to know what sort of personal information is held about you, for what purposes, and how it is collected, held, used and disclosed.
By request, you may access your personal information by contacting the Business at kaia@kaiahunter.com. The Business reserves the right to charge a reasonable administration fee for this access.
The Business in its sole discretion, may consider that there is a sound reason under the Privacy Act, Freedom of Information Act or other relevant law to withhold personal information, or not make the requested changes.
IDENTIFIERS AND ANONYMITY
You acknowledge that the Business retains, collects and maintains your personal information for statistical analysis purposes (whether for commercial or non-commercial purposes). You agree that the Business may share, distribute and/or transfer information which you have provided to the Business to third parties, after that information has been de-identified.
SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by the Business only:
for the primary purpose for which it was obtained;
for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose;
with your consent; or
where required or authorised by law.
COMPLAINTS
As a valuable customer, if you have any complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or privacy practice, please feel free to contact the Business via kaia@kaiahunter.com.
A complaint should identify whether it is about:
the collection of personal information;
the use of personal information;
the disclosure of personal information;
the security or storage of personal information;
the accuracy of personal information;
a refusal to give access to or provide about their personal information; or
a refusal to change or delete personal information.
The Business values your opinions and takes complaints very seriously. Upon receiving written notice of your complaint about privacy, the Business will respond in a timely manner to advise you of the outcome following its enquiring into the same. You will also be invited to respond to its outcome. If a response is received, the Business will assess your response and advise if it has changed its view. If you are unsatisfied with the final outcome, the Business will advise further options including, if appropriate, making a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
MISCELLANEOUS
Waivers
In limited circumstances, the Business may allow you to waive application of this Privacy Policy. A waiver of this Privacy Policy must be in writing and signed by the Business. The Business anticipates that the waiver of this Privacy Policy would only be in exceptional circumstances, and the Business encourages that you consider the circumstances leading to the waiver request prior to submitting such a request.
Governing Law & Jurisdiction
This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of New South Wales, Australia. In the event of any dispute arising out of or in connection with this Privacy Policy, you agree that the exclusive venue for resolving any dispute shall be Sydney, Australia.
VARIATION TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is available online via www.kaiahunter.com
The Business reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason, and without any notice, by posting a revised version on its website. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when the Business posts the revised Privacy Policy on the website. Your use of the website following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.
This policy was last modified on 22 July 2019.
CONTACT
Please contact the Business if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy.
Email: kaia@kaiahunter.com

Copyright 2014 - Kaia Hunter,  - All Rights Reserved
Powered By ClickFunnels.com